EVENTS

16/6/2019

new piece

for chamber ensemble, audio playback and video

Performers:

Scenatet

Aarhus, RAMA

 

9/6/2019

new piece

for chamber ensemble, audio playback and video

Performers:

Scenatet

Copenhagen, Klang Festival

25/11/2018

probably the most beautiful music in the world

for chamber ensemble, audio playback and video

Performers:

Njyd

Aarhus, 20:00

6/11/2018

‘I will always be there for you’ – Sorry – Believe

for amplified flute, audio playback and video

Monika Winczewska – flute

Wroclaw, Academy of Music

12/10/2018

in the pink

for two marimbas, audio playback and video

Performers:

Dalbergia Duo:

Julianna Siedler-Smuga – marimba

Anna Rutkowska – marimba

Mózg Festival

Bydgoszcz

 

16/9/2018

probably the most beautiful music in the world

for chamber ensemble, audio playback and video

Performers:

Spółdzielnia Muzyczna Contemporary Ensemble

Sacrum Profanum 2018

Kraków,  Museum of Municipal Engineering, 17:30

21/8/2018

good  things  come  to  those  who  sweat

for two accordions, audio playback and video

Performers:

Nejc Grm – accordion

Ido Akov – accordion

Darmstadt 2018

14/7/2018

in the pink

for two marimbas, audio playback and video

Performers:

Dalbergia Duo:

Julianna Siedler-Smuga – marimba

Anna Rutkowska – marimba

II Agora Actual – European Meeting of Contemporary Percussion

4/6/2018

(lm)

for chamber ensemble

Performers:

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej

Szymon Bywalec – conductor

Klang Festival 2018

Koncertkirken, Copenhagen, 19:00

10/4/2018

‘I will always be there for you’ – Sorry – Believe

for amplified flute, audio playback and video

Ewa Liebchen – flute

Musica Moderna Festival 2018

Lodz, Philharmonic, 19:00

7/4/2018

‘I will always be there for you’ – Sorry – Believe

for amplified flute, audio playback and video

Marie Sønderskov – flute

RAMA Festival 2018

Musikhauset Aarhus, Lille Sal, 22:00

 

19/3/2018

s!c2

for voice and electronics

Performers:

Blanka  Dembosz – soprano

Galeria u Jezuitów, Poznan, 17:00

15/3/2018

‘I will always be there for you’ – Sorry – Believe

for amplified flute, audio playback and video

Marie Sønderskov – flute

PULSAR 2018

Copenhagen, LiteraturHaus, 19:00

15/2/2018

in the pink

for two marimbas, audio playback and video

Performers:

Maria Rullestad Teigen – marimba

Ninna Morsig – marimba

Percussion Plus Festival 2018

Stockholm, SMI, 10:00

22/12/2017

c_ut|e_#1.0

for chamber ensemble, audio playback and video

Performers:

Ensemble Garage

Mariano Chiacchiarini – conductor

Frau Musica (nova) festival 2017

Deutschlandfunk, Cologne, 19:00

 14/12/2017

in the pink

for two marimbas, audio playback and video

Performers:

Dalbergia Duo:

Julianna Siedler-Smuga – marimba

Anna Rutkowska – marimba

Musica Moderna Festival

Lodz, Academy of Music in Lodz (ROKEiDM), 1 Maja 4, 12:00

27/11/2017

(lm)

for amplified chamber ensemble

Performers:

Students of Academy of Music in Gdansk

Rei Munakata – conductor

New Wave Festival 2017

Academy of Music in Gdansk, 19:00

4/11/2017

in the pink

for two marimbas, audio playback and video

Performers:

Equilibri Duo

Dance and Movement Theatre “ROZBARK”, Bytom, 20:00

18/10/2017

<<<st)i(ll<<<

for amplified viola and accordion

Performers:

Duo van Vliet

Rafał Łuc – accordion

Ian Anderson – viola

Wrocławski Dom Literatury, KLUB Proza, 21:30

29/6/2017

(lx)

for amplified string quartet

Performers:

Leevi Nielson – violin I

Agnes Hauge – violin II

 Toke Hansenius – viola

Malthe Volfing Højager – cello

New Music for Strings Festival 2017

Staller Center for the Arts, Stony Brook, New York, 19:30

28/5/2017

admix+

for amplified chamber ensemble

Performers:

Esbjerg Ensemble

Rei Munakata – conductor

Klang Festival 2017

Koncertkirken, Copenhagen, 19:00

25/5/2017

c_ut|e_#2

for chamber ensemble, audio playback and video

Performers:

Postensemble:
Rafał Łuc – accordion
Jacek Sotomski – electronics
Aleksandra Gołaj – percussion
Konrad Fiszer – flute

Musica Electronica Nova 2017

Wrocław, Club Uff, 22:00

19/5/2017

admix+

for amplified chamber ensemble

Performers:

Esbjerg Ensemble

Rei Munakata – conductor

Syddansk Musikkonservatosium, 15:00

Esbjerg, Denmark

9/4/2017

<<<st)i(ll<<<

for amplified viola and accordion

Performers:

Duo van Vliet

Rafał Łuc – accordion

Ian Anderson – viola

Katowice, NOSPR, 18:00

8/4/2017

c_ut|e_#1

for chamber ensemble, audio playback and video

Performers:

Faces Ensemble

Mathias Skaarup – conductor

RAMA Festival 2017

Musikhauset Aarhus, Lille Sal, 22:00

29/3/2017

<<<st)i(ll<<<

for amplified viola and accordion

Performers:

Duo van Vliet

Rafał Łuc – accordion

Ian Anderson – viola

Lodz, Academy of Music in Lodz (ROKEiDM), 1 Maja 4, 18:00

21/3/2017

utter silence

for amplified flute solo

Performers:

Fabrice Jünger – flute

Festival Slow Attitude

La Ricamarie near Lyon and St Etienne, 15:15

15/3/2017

c_ut|e_#1

for chamber ensemble, audio playback and video

Performers:

Faces Ensemble

Mathias Skaarup – conductor

PULSAR 2017

Copenhagen, LiteraturHaus, 19:00

28/2/2017

<<<st)i(ll<<<

for amplified viola and accordion

Performers:

Duo van Vliet

Rafał Łuc – accordion

Ian Anderson – viola

Wrocław, NFM

17/9/2016

memoopera

International Contemporary Music Festival “Warsaw Autumn”

Warsaw, Centre for Contemporary Art Ujazdowki Castle, 18:00

5/4/2016

l(m)

for amplified chamber ensemble

Performer:

Spółdzielnia Muzyczna Contemporary Ensemble

Maciej Koczur – conductor

Musica Moderna

Lodz, Philharmonic, 18:00

9-11/3/2016

play on Janek

interactive instalation

Academy of Music in Lodz (ROKEiDM), 1 Maja 4, Lodz

4/3/2016

Trojanki – lament

theatre play

Reżyseria: Kamila Michalak
Przekład: Zygmunt Węclewski
Scenografia: Karolina Fandrejewska
Kierownictwo muzyczne: Lilianna Krych
Muzyka: Marta Śniady
Dramaturgia: Barbara Klicka
Ruch sceniczny: Aurora Lubos
Reżyseria świateł: Paulina Góral
Asystent reżysera: Marcela Stańko
Inspicjent: Magdalena Matusewicz

Teresa Kwiatkowska /Hekabe/
Elwira Janasik, Olga Rusin /Kasandra/
Marcela Stańko /Andromacha/
Michał Kaleta /Taltybios/
Barbara Prokopowicz /Helena/
Andrzej Szubski /Menelaos/
Wojciech Kalwat /Posejdon/
Małgorzata Peczyńska /Atena/

Poznań, Teatr Polski

8/11/2015

s!c2

for voice and electronics

Performers:

Blanka  Dembosz – soprano

Academy of Music in Lodz (ROKEiDM), 1 Maja 4, Lodz, 18:00

12/10/2015

un

for amplified marimba solo

Performers:

Julianna Kamila Siedler – marimba

Umami Live meets Musica Privata

Berlin, XB Liebig, Max-Beer-Straße, 20:00

13/10/2015

s!c2

for voice and electronics

Performers:

Blanka  Dembosz – soprano

Warsaw, Praga Południe, BOROUGH CULTURE PROMOTION CENTRE, 18:00

9/10/2015

un

for amplified marimba solo

Performers:

Julianna Siedler – marimba

Musica Privata Festival

Lodz, Wi-Ma factory, 22:00

22/9/2015

aer

for bass clarinet/clarinet solo and chamber orchestra

Performers:

Robert Stefański – bass clarinet/clarinet solo

Szymon Bywalec – conductor

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej

Warsaw Autumn

Warsaw, University of Music, 19:30

24/7/2015

ore

for amplified percussion solo

Performers:

Leszek Lorent – percussion

Radziejowice, Pałac w Radziejowicach, 20:00

20/4/2015

closer

for amplified cello and video

Performers:

Anna Furkałowska – cello

Maciej Walczak – live electronics

Musica Moderna Festival

Lodz, Academy of Music, 18:00

20/12/2014

s!c2

for voice and electronics

ElettroVoce & Ochlewski Competition 2013 Prizes

Audio Art Festival

Krakow, Academy of Music, 18:00

29/11/2014

aer

for bass clarinet/clarinet solo and chamber orchestra

Performers:

Robert Stefański – bass clarinet/clarinet solo

Jerzy Swoboda – conductor

Chamber Orchestra of Academy of Music in Lodz

AŻ Festival

Lodz, Academy of Music, 18:00

10/12/2013

utter silence

for amplified flute solo

Performer: Elżbieta Woleńska

Musica Moderna Festival

Lodz, Academy of Music, 18:00

5/12/2012

s!c

for soprano, pianoforte and electronics

Performer: ElettroVoce ensemble

Music Moderna Festival

Lodz, Academy of Music, 18:00

4/12/2012

aSH

for clarinet, violin, piano and percussion

Performers:

Kwartludium ensemble

Musica Moderns Festival

Lodz, Philharmonic, 18:00